Solid America is the ultimate way to allow new customers to see your products and services you are offering. Feel free to publish your ads for finding, buying and selling, we will never charge you anything at all.  Remember that billions of people worldwide will be looking at your posted information daily. Please, simply confirm your e-mail address before posting unlimited ads on Solid Americas classifieds. What a powerful form of advertisement!

 

 We Have Proven To Be Better Than TV Commercial Advertising: Post Free Classified Ads In All Of The Americas And USA Today! Scroll To Sell Used Cars, Adopt A Pet Find Dream Jobs Business Opportunities, Cheap Flights And Hotels, Baby Registry, Graves, Real Estate, Friends, Vehicles, IPhone Smartphones, Horoscopes, Roommates, Therapists, Doctors, Online Classes, Etc. Best Posting Classifieds Advertising Sites To Post Free Online Classified Ads In USA And America Continents

Privacy Policy Use Of Cookies and COPPA CalOPPA

Privacy Policy Use Of Cookies and COPPA CalOPPA

Information gathering
Use of the Information Collected
The Protection of Information.
The Use of Cookies
Third Party Disclosure
Third party links
The Fair Practices of Google AdSense
Fair Information Practices COPPA CalOPPA
Our Contact Information.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned about how their "Personally Identifiable Information" (PII) is used online. PII, as described in US privacy and information security law, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person or to identify a single person. person in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to gain a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from people who visit our blog, website or app?

We do not collect information from visitors to our site.
or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, fill out a form, or enter information on our site.
How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, browse the website, or use other site features in the following ways:
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
How do we protect your information?

We do not use the analysis and / or scanning of vulnerabilities to PCI standards

We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
We do not use malicious software to scan your computer or mobile phone.

Your personal information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible to a limited number of people who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. Furthermore, all sensitive / credit information that you provide is encrypted through Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits or accesses their information to maintain the security of their personal information.
For your convenience, we may store your credit card information for more than 30 days to expedite future orders and to automate the billing process.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, allowing us to provide better services to you. We also use cookies to help us collect aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can provide better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Understand and save user preferences for future visits.
• Keep a record of the announcements.
• Collect aggregate data on site traffic and site interactions to provide better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do it through your browser settings. As the browser is a bit different, check the Help Menu of your browser for the correct way to modify your cookies.
.
If you do not accept cookies, it does not affect the good experience when using the information.

Third party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties unless we provide users with prior notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties that help us operate our website, conduct our business, or serve our users, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also disclose information when disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Therefore, we have no responsibility for the content and activities of these linked sites. However, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback on these sites.

Google
Google's advertising requirements can be summarized by Google's advertising principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en


We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party provider, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users can choose not to use the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Reports of impressions of the Network of presented by Google
• Demographics and Interests Reporting
• Integration of the DoubleClick platform


We, together with third-party providers such as Google, use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers to collect data on user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions related to our website.

Choose to exit:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises itself through the Google Ads Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the opt-out page of the network advertising initiative or by using the Google Analytics opt-out plug-in.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The scope of the law extends far beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and possibly the world) operating websites that collect personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on your website that indicates exactly the information that is collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

In accordance with CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy has been created, we will add a link to it on our home page or, as a minimum, on the first important page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any changes to the privacy policy:
• On our privacy policy page
You can change your personal information:
• By sending us an email
• When calling us by phone
• By logging into your account
• By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track and Do Not Track signals, plant cookies or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavior tracking?
It is also important to note that we allow third party behavior tracking

COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect the privacy and safety of children online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13

Fair information practices

The Fair Information Practices principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played an important role in the development of data protection laws around the world.
Understanding the Fair Information Practical Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to complying with the diverse privacy laws that protect personal information.

To be in line with Fair Information Practices, we will take the following response action, should data breaches occur:
We will notify you by email

Other

We also agree to the Individual Remedy Principle which requires individuals to have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who do not adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against users of data, but also that individuals turn to courts or government agencies to investigate and / or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 How to post new ads step by step is EASY! First type your text, then publish it without photos at first, then go back to your ad to insert up to 8 clear images. Don't forget to confirm your e-mail address first, because that is how to get your own unlimited access account to American advertisement absolutely 100% FREE! U.S. advertising posting online in America and Abroad is here to help YOU sell your car, buy a house, find a pet or job, and so much more!

 Try To Avoid Scams and Fraud On Our Classified Ads In The U.S.: The next tips were posted because we want to keep you safe while you are using our services of free advertisement at United States Official Classified Ads Service

 1.  Dealing and doing business with local people can be the best way to avoid scammers, this is because you know where they live and you can tell if they are real or fake Those who buy from you and buy selling products or providing services, are people you can meet in person. When someone is asking you to ship you selling item to them, then you have the reason to be suspicious and please confirm that they are scammers living far away from your address. Please be weary of wiring money funds using methods of payment like Western Union, Money Gram, etc.). If some person (stranger) asks  you to go and wire funds, they could be a scammer.

 2.  Beware of fake cashier's checks and money orders coming your way, they are methods of payment scammers use often.
Scammers will often send you a fake cashier's check valued above your asking price, they want to think they are real and at the meantime, they want to hide their identity. The scammer will then ask you to wire the over-payment back to them. Your bank may even cash this check, but when at the time it's discovered that the check is fraudulent (fake checks), you will be held responsible by your bank, for sure, and you must pay.

 3.  Beware of identity theft (they will get you if you release your private data thinking that they are real). Don't share your private info. Identity theft is one of the fastest growing crimes in the United States. Don't give out your bank account numbers, passwords, mother's maiden name, date of birth, credit card numbers, social security numbers, or any other personal information.

 4.  Use caution when accepting relay calls from the hearing and speech impaired. Relay calls are a legitimate service for people with hearing and speech disabilities. However, scammers often use this service to contact you, pretending to be deaf. Remember to deal locally, with people you can meet in person.

 5.  Avoid shipping and escrow. Scammers commonly employ fake, online escrow services. Avoid deals that are 'too good to be true' such as fake advertisement that are selling items significantly under priced. If you see any of these fake ads, please report them to us at the "Report this ad" tab. https://solidamerica.com/ is a freely available service to help buyers and sellers (and etc.) to find one another, we are not involved in any transactions and can not police the actions of our many users.

 Best Free USA Advertising Online To Search for Textbooks, Gift Cards, Kids Baby Toys and Clothing, Car Mechanics, Pet Adoption Centers, Shops For Rent, Power Tools, Car Parts, Website Hosting & Domain Registration, Hotel Room Booking, Hotel Beds, Business Company Names, Dream Jobs Electrical, Construction Contractor, Computer Networking, World Travel, Cheap Travel Plane Tickets, Insurance Policy, Buy Gold, Soccer Sport Uniforms, Sports Gym, Home Repair, iPhone Accessories, Household Appliances Refrigerators Freezers Ovens Microwaves Air Conditioners, Coffee Makers, Kitchen Equipment, Photo Photography, Electronics Radios, Smartphones, Cell Phones, Flat TV Screens, Adopt Kids USA, Teach Classes and Courses, Books, School Supplies, Food Dish Recipes, Best Free Classified Ads Sites in USA Computer System For Sale, Social Media, High School Booklets, New and Used Cars, Cargo Shipping, Truck Service and Parts, Etc.

 Post your free classified ads in the locations you are interested in. To view an area's information: Buy Or Sell Under Wholesale Price: Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Puerto Rico, U.S. Virgin Islands, Guam, Northern Mariana Islands, American Samoa. Solid America Represents an American Company Making Business in the United States and Other Americas. 

     If You or Your Company are Interested in Publishing Customized Advertising for Personal and Business Ads Published Here for a Small Fee, Please Contact Us for More Detailed Information Via the E-mail Address Located at the Contact Page. 

“#CommissionsEarned”. "As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.” 

 © 2007 - 2021 Copyright All Rights Reserved EJSA

div>